Personal Information Collection Statement
of ISA Hong Kong Chapter
國際樹木學會香港分部之個人資料收集聲明

All collection of personal information must be restricted to “Cap. 486 Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance” and “Personal Information Collection Statement of ISA Hong Kong Chapter”.

所收集個人資料均受《個人資料(私隱)條例》(第486章)及國際樹木學會香港分部之個人資料收集聲明約束。

 

The collection of personal information and particular will be in use of

所收集之個人資料將用作

(1) verification and identification; 身份識別和驗證

(2) communication by all possible means with you including but not limited to phone, fax, email and/or mail; 透過電話、傳真、電郵、郵件等之一切可行之溝通用途

(3) administration, management and operation purposes; 服務於行政、管理及業務操作之目的

(4) payment purposes for any activities, services and/or products, including verification of credit card details with third parties; 在支付服務、產品及或活動費用之過程中使用,並可能涉及使用信用卡資料向第三方機構作驗證之用,包括信用卡公司、銀行等

(5) conduct marketing and promotion of activities, services, products, facilities and other subjects; 傳宣及推廣活動、服務、產品、設施及其他項目

(6) make disclosure while requested by any government, regulatory or law enforcement authority or administrative organization within or outside Hong Kong; 配合香港境內外之政府部門、監管機構、法律政策執行單位或行政組織執行有關指令

(7) conduct relevant action under demands on law, regulation, or court order of any jurisdiction. 配合法律、政策或法庭命令執行有關指令

 

It is necessary for you to supply with correct personal information and supporting documents to enable us to carry out the activities or services. Otherwise, we may be unable to carry out such activities or services and you must take full responsibilities to bear the aftermaths and risks if so.

為了確保閣下能順利使用我們的服務或參與我們的活動,閣下需要提供正確的個人資料及證明文件,否則可能會影響所使用服務或參與活動,而因此引起之責任、風險及後果均由閣下自行承擔。

 

You are entitled to demand access and renew your personal information held by us by sending request to admin@isahongkong.org. You are required to send such demand in time or otherwise you should take full responsibilities for such demand.

閣下有權透過電郵至admin@isahongkong.org,要求查閱或更改所提交之個人資料。惟若閣下未能及時提出有關要求,閣下須承擔有關責任。

 

There might be photo taking, video and sound recording during our activities. The photos, videos and sound collected might be in use on marketing and promotion purpose under selection. If you refuse the possible exposure of the photos, videos and sound collected to the public, please send us a written notice in advance of each activity.

我們可能會就所舉行之活動進行攝影、錄影及錄音。所收集之照片、影像及聲音均可能應用於市場推廣用途。若閣下不希望所收集之照片、影像及聲音用作公開用途,請於每個活動前提出書面通知。

 

The statement will be revised from time to time. You are responsible to review the statement from time to time. Once you engage in our services and/or activities, we consider you accept all terms and conditions declared in the latest version of the statement released.

本聲明會不時更改。閣下須定時網上查閱最新版本。一旦閣下使用我們的服務或參與我們的活動,我們將認為閣下接受本聲明內所列明之最新修訂細則。

 

If any dispute arises, our determination shall be final.

如有任何爭議,我們擁有最終決定權。

 

ISA Hong Kong Chapter

國際樹木學會香港分部

15.03.2022